Species Search

How to search Species

All the species records that have been added to this database have been found and photographed in Heene Cemetery.

Choose your filters and/or criteria and click the ‘Search’ button. You can use filters and criteria from all three columns.. After making your selections, scroll down to see a shortlist of any matching records below. To see the full record please click on the corresponding ‘Read Species Record’ button. To start again, click the ‘Reset’ button.

If you have found the information on these pages interesting and useful, please do give us a small donation towards the core costs of running this website by clicking here.

Category & Status

Common name

Latin name

Your search results