Female portrait placeholder image

Name: Susan Lee

Burial Number: 0055

Gender: Female

Born: 00/00/1813

Died: 17/9/1880

Buried: 17/09/1880

Story

Susan was born in 1813 in Fulham in Middlesex, her Father was William but her Mother’s name is unknown

Susan married William Lee on 4th June 1845 in Houghton Sussex where Susan and her family were living. William worked as a Lime burner
There is no record of any children being born

In 1871 William and Susan are living at 7 Heene Lane Worthing, William is working as a domestic gardener

Susan died on 17th September 1880 in Worthing

Researcher: Jackie Rooney

The Grave

No headstone image available

Location in Cemetery

Area: Unknown Row: Unknown Plot: Unknown

Exact Location (what3words): rate.pest.select

Ashes or Urn: Unknown

Headstone

Description:

None Found

Inscription:

None Found

Further Information

Birth

Name: Susan Lee

Gender: Female

Born: 00/00/1813

Town: Fulham

County: Middlesex

Country: England

Marriage

Maiden Name:Goodyer

Marriage Date: 4/6/1845

Spouse First Name: William

Spouse Last Name: Lee

Town of Marriage: Unknown

County of Marriage: Sussex

Country of Marriage: England

Information at Death

Date of Death: 17/9/1880

Cause of death: Unknown

Address line 2: 7

Address line 3: Heene Lane

Town: Worthing

County: Sussex

Country: England

Obituary

No obituary has been entered.

Personal Effects

Money left to others: No value recorded

Current value of effects: Not calculated

Census Information

1871

Heene Lane Worthing Sussex
William Lee (Head) age 38, Susan (Wife) age 37

Miscellaneous Information

No miscellaneous information is available for this burial record.